TERMS of USE

 

  1. Introduction:

Before start using the website of www.aegeasflexo.gr, please check the following terms and conditions, which apply specifically to the use of the above mentioned website.

Make sure you agree to the following terms and conditions, as your continued use of this website implies your explicit and unconditional consent and approval to them.

The content of the above website and any of its webpages, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings and texts, are the intellectual property of “AIGEAS FLEXOGRAPHIKI L.T.D. – GRAPHIC ARTS”, the full details of which are detailed below, and are protected by provisions of both Greek law and European law and international conventions.

Any reproduction, recording, reproduction, distribution, transfer, resale or processing of part or all of the contents without the prior written permission of “AIGEAS FLEXOGRAPHIKI L.T.D. – GRAPHIC ARTS” is prohibited.

Users of www.aegeasflexo.gr accept that they will not send, publish, transmit any content that is illegal, threatening, abusive, defamatory, vulgar or in breach of someone else’s privacy. Nor are they entitled to transmit, send, publish, in accordance with the foregoing legislation, any content that violates any patent, trademark, third party copyright, or contains viruses, occult codes, or files to cause or inhibit the operation of software or computer hardware.

  1. Terms of Use of Personal Data (GDPR):

The company “AIGEAS FLEXOGRAPHIKI L.T.D. – GRAPHIC ARTS” as the sole legitimate administrator of the website www.aegeasflexo.gr (hereinafter referred to as COMPANY), which is located in 9 Isiodou Street (Bota place), Municipality of Koropi (Industrial Area), Attica, Greece (PC 19400), Greek Tax Registration Number: 095415750, registered with the Koropi Tax Office, hereby informs you that it wishes to process your personal data that you provide to us in the Company’s activities, specifically: supply of High Definition Digital Flexo plates to the printing industries, printing of flexible packaging materials and adhesive labels in roll (Gloss) and manufacturing Aegeas Pouch, according to the applicable Greek legislation and the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR – EU) 2016/679 and is bound by the misuse of your personal data, solely for the following purposes:

  •  For the sending or communication of information and promotional material (eg newsletter) concerning the products and services of the Company through:
  • E-mail
  • Phone
  • SMS
  • Mail
  • To conduct customer satisfaction surveys to continually improve the Company’s products and services
  • To develop a profile to personalize services and products
  • For statistical purposes.

The Company has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data that will be used solely for the above purposes, which you choose with this form and for a time period of three (3) years. During this time period, all information and data is encrypted and stored with absolute safety. After this time period, your personal data is permanently deleted.

The Company retains the information it collects for the time necessary to provide you with the services or products you have requested or for other necessary purposes such as compliance with legal obligations, resolution of disputes and enforcement of the contracts governing our cooperation.

When you use the Company’s online services and provide your personal data, you consent to their possible use for the above-mentioned purposes.

You have the right to opt out of any advertising information sent to you by the Company, as described below.

If the use of your personal data by the Company is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent for future use at any time by contacting and informing the Company as described below. Please note, however, that the Company may retain the right to use your personal data if there is another legitimate purpose for your use other than your consent.

You have the right to request information about the use of your personal data by the Company as well as to request access to information held by the Company for you.

As of May 25, 2018, in certain cases, you have the right to receive certain personal data in a structured, easy to use and electronic form and / or request that the Company send this data to third parties wherever possible. Please note that this refers to the data you provide to the Company.

You have the right to request that the Company correct your personal data if it is incorrect or incomplete.

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data in some cases. Please note that there is a possibility that you may request the deletion of your personal data but that the Company is legally obliged to keep it.

As of May 25, 2018, you have the right to request that you limit the use of your personal data by the Company in some cases. Please note again that there is a possibility that you may request that the Company limit your use of your personal data but that the Company is legally obliged to refuse your application.

You may at any time in writing or electronically request the Company to exercise the rights provided for in this Regulation including the right to information and access, correction, deletion (right to oblivion), limitation of processing, portability and the right to object to the above treatment.

You also always have the right to contact the Hellenic Data Protection Authority, which may accept complaints about it either in written form in its protocol (1-3 Kifissias Avenue, PC 11523, Athens, Greece) or electronically (www.dpa.gr).

If you wish to opt out of future advertising updates from the Company or exercise any other right or further information, please contact the Company at sales@aegeasflexo.gr or by phone at +30 2106659159 or in: 9 Isiodou Street (Bota place), Municipality of Koropi (Industrial Area), Attica, Greece (PC 19400).

  1. Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights:

All content on the www.aegeasflexo.gr website including trademarks, signs, images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, etc. constitute the intellectual property of the Company and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions.

It is expressly prohibited any copying, transfer or creation of derivative work based on content contained in www.aegeasflexo.gr as well as any misleading of the public regarding the actual owner and provider of this particular website. Reproduction, re-issue, upload, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the contents of this website in any manner or means for commercial or other purposes is permitted only upon prior written consent of the Company.

The names, images, logos and distinctive features listed and describing the Company’s products or services are assets of the Company protected by the relevant trademark and industrial and intellectual property laws. Their use on www.aegeasflexo.gr does not in any way give them permission or right to use them by third parties.

The total or partial copying, distribution, transfer, processing, storage, reproduction, republication, modification and any related action is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of the Company. Otherwise, the above actions will be considered as an infringement of the Company’s intellectual/industrial property rights, which reserves the right to claim any positive and consequential damages incurred to it in accordance with the provisions of the applicable law.

  1. Links to other websites:

The website of www.aegeasflexo.gr may contain references to websites for the content and services of which the Company has no responsibility, nor does it guarantee their lasting and secure accessibility. Therefore, for any problem that may arise during the visit/use of these websites, the user of this website must address directly to the respective websites, which bear the sole responsibility for remedying this problem.

The Company in no event accepts or adopts the content or services of the websites and the pages to which it refers or links to them in any way. For any problem that may arise during the visit of these websites, the current administrator/owner of each of these websites bear the sole responsibility for remedying this problem.

  1. Cookies:

The Company has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility as well as the operation of the services through the website of www.aegeasflexo.gr. Cookies are text files that are sent and stored on the user’s computer, allowing websites such as www.aegeasflexo.gr to function seamlessly and without any technical anomalies, collect multiple user options, identify frequent users, to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not harm users’ computers or the files stored on them. The Company uses the cookies to provide information and process orders, while each Customer’s output from the website is automatically deleted.

  1. Acceptance of Privacy Procedures (personal data protection):

Any visitor/user entering the website of www.aegeasflexo.gr accepts and agrees to this Privacy Statement, as well as to all the Terms and Conditions of Use of this website that have been announced through it.

  1. Other terms:

Any provision of these terms becomes legally binding or invalidated by a court order shall automatically cease to be valid and shall be withdrawn from the present without in any way undermining the validity of the other terms which remain in force.

Any provision, timeliness or non-application of one or more of these Terms by the Company is in no way and can not be construed as a waiver, temporary or final, in whole or in part, of any right or claim arising from them or by the Law.